Sonnet Solo 10G Thunderbolt 3 to SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter (SFP+ [SR] Included)

$249.00 $199.99
In Stock Add to Cart
In Stock.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2021-09-19 11:23:23 UTC and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on https://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.

Product Description

Product Features

Adds 10GbE Connectivity—Powerfully simple way to add high-performance 10GbE connectivity via optical cable to your computer with Thunderbolt 3 ports Cost-Effective—Low cost adapter includes 10GBASE-SR (short-range) SFP+ transceiver; supports connection up to 300 meters to 10GbE infrastructure via LC multi-mode fiber optic cable (sold separately) 40Gbps Thunderbolt 3 Interface—Connects to any Thunderbolt 3 computer port, or at the end of a Thunderbolt 3 device daisy chain Small and Silent—Adapter is pocketable and uses no fan, perfect for use in noise-sensitive environments Bus-Powered, Energy Efficient—Powered through its Thunderbolt connection, the Solo10G requires no power adapter; Thunderbolt Certified for Mac & Windows

There are no customer reviews yet. Be the first to Write a Review!

Related Products

CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.